Station Schedule

<!– begin content

Schedule for Spring 2010 (Channel 2)

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
12:00 AM Off The Air Metal Anarchy
***
Chris Dahlberg
***
Playing metal/hardcore you’ve never heard/dreamed of with some well known acts
***
Metal, Hardcore, Weird/Occult Music
Unsettlingly Chill
***
James Clancy
***
Electronic Music of the Chill Nature, Dubstep, instrumental Hip-Hop, Pop and Other Stuff
***
Electronic/Hip Hop
Must Not Sleep, Must Warn Others
***
Brian Lenardo
Nerd Connection
***
Lealin Queen,
Mark Stewart
The Ultimate Playlist
***
Vicki Mihailidis
Negative Space
***
Daniel Gonzales
***
Underground Hip Hop and potpourri
***
Underground Hip Hop
12:30 AM
1:00 AM Off The Air
1:30 AM
2:00 AM Off The Air Off The Air Off The Air Off The Air Off The Air
2:30 AM
3:00 AM
3:30 AM
4:00 AM
4:30 AM
5:00 AM
5:30 AM
6:00 AM
6:30 AM
7:00 AM
7:30 AM
8:00 AM Eclectic Mayhem
***
Gabriel Klein
***
Alt/Indie/Mix
8:30 AM
9:00 AM
9:30 AM
10:00 AM Dream in Japanese
***
Emily Thompson,
Julia Brown
Death In The Morning
***
Ravi Robinson
***
Death Metal in the Morning
***
Death Metal + some
Heaven Hill
***
Alex Baca
Early Bird Caffeine Injection
***
Natalia Barnes
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
11:30 AM
12:00 PM Knox Road Radio
***
Erasable Inc.
The Chronic Hour
***
The Chief,
Lilai Teum
***
Old school / underground hip-hop. Good to light up a bleezy to.
***
Hip-Hop
Kids Quorner
***
Ian Turner
***
I’m here to dish celebs, talk about the issues, and bring you some of the hottest underground electronica and dance tracks EVER!!!
***
Dance, Trance, Electronica, General Techno
Anything But Spinoza
***
Puja Patel,
Shruti Rastogi
Brady Kevin Anderson
***
Justin Cousson
***
Music for Sideburns and the People Who Love Them.
***
Alternative Rock/Britpop/Indie/Vinyl Fixin’s
12:30 PM
1:00 PM
1:30 PM
2:00 PM Happening Now
***
Jaren Love,
Steven Yenzer
Campuscreamer
***
Min Soo Kang,
Rachel Scorpio
If I Ain't Got Soul
***
Gary Engle,
Kevin McGinnis
Homework
***
Jeremy Valentine,
Talia Ringer
Cocktail Tiger
***
Alex Mamunes,
Jack Stansbury
One Size Fits All
***
Allie Tunis,
Sarah Lange
***
the opposite of wack city
2:30 PM
3:00 PM Across The Aisle
***
John Allenbach
3:30 PM
4:00 PM Off The Air Noise Fest
***
Sean Ye,
Jon Bismut
***
Post-Punk, Punk, other stuff
La Hora Salsera
***
Fidel Gonzalez
***
To enlighten the young and old generation with the Salsa music.
***
Salsa,
Maidens of Metal
***
Kristin Scherbarth,
Laura Dunlap
Fear the Wang
***
Emily Olsen,
Jeff Wang
The Modern Gentlemen
***
Joey Lockwood,
Luke Wienecke
Musical Addiction
***
Aliya Faust
***
…something smooth :)
***
R&B, neosoul, oldies &old-skool
4:30 PM
5:00 PM
5:30 PM
6:00 PM Shut Up and Play
***
Fawna Xiao,
Jay Chmilewski
Blue Monday
***
Charlotte Albrecht,
Lauren Kaufman,
Nick Strumpf
***
NEW WAVE
***
NEW WAVE
The Blender with DJ Gemz and Tony Drake
***
DJ Tony Drake
***
A blend of everything Hip-Hop. We have live mixes by Miss DJ Gemz and DJ Tony Drake every week. We also have interviews with your favortie artists for your enjoyment.
***
Everything Hip-Hop
Tori & Ashley’s Radio Show
***
Ashley Troost,
Tori McGoogan
GrooveSauce Radio
***
Ben Curwin,
Zach Wilensky
Distinctive District Variety Time
***
Simone Shuffett
***
A mix of music, including local DC, Virginia, and Maryland-based bands.
***
Local, Rock, Hip-Hop, Electronic, Contemporary Classical, Mixxx
In The Limelight
***
Jocelyn Rubin
***
Bringing Hollywood to College Park
***
Entertainment News/Hot 100 and Top 40 Hits
6:30 PM
7:00 PM Off The Air
7:30 PM
8:00 PM Wall of Sound
***
Alex Fein,
Patrick Swartz
Love in the Evening
***
Jaren Love
The Many Moods of Steve and Charlie and Cory
***
Charlie Campbell,
Cory Jewell,
Steve Bergbauer
***
Poopstorm of Neat-o
***
Underground Poopstorm
21st Century Schizoid Show
***
Mark Strother,
Marshall Kaputsos,
mark drymala
Off The Air SURGE
***
Ankeet Presswala,
Eric Alexander
***
It brings the bump to the grind
***
electro-house, breakbeat, dnb, dancey tunes!
Coastin’ to the Horizon
***
Jamiel Callaway-Pinckney
8:30 PM
9:00 PM
9:30 PM
10:00 PM Sugar Shack
***
Tafisha Edwards
Metal Earth
***
Jan Babiuch-Hall
***
A music show dedicated to heavy genres from all around the world
***
METAL
Beauty Shop
***
Jolie Doggett,
Noelani Davis,
Shauna Stuart
MARS Radio
***
Mike Rosenberg,
Rohan Pathare
***
BANGBROS
***
talk and poop
Sice Club
***
Nick Leonardi,
Zach Payne
Uptown Radio
***
Ike Obioha,
MaBinti Yillah
Daytime Sudafed
***
Matt Ellis,
Noah Smith
10:30 PM
11:00 PM
11:30 PM

Previous Schedules for Channel 2

Spring 2006 (01/30/06 – 05/24/06)
Summer 2006 (05/25/06 – 08/29/06)
Fall 2006 (08/30/06 – 12/20/06)
Winter 2006 (12/21/06 – 01/23/07)
Spring 2007 (01/24/07 – 05/20/07)
Summer 2007 (05/21/07 – 08/29/07)
Fall 2007 (08/30/07 – 12/23/07)
Winter 2007 (12/24/07 – 01/28/08)
Spring 2008 (01/29/08 – 05/22/08)
Summer 2008 (05/23/08 – 09/01/08)
Fall 2008 (09/02/08 – 12/20/08)
Winter 2008 (12/21/08 – 01/25/09)
Spring 2009 (01/26/09 – 05/20/09)
Summer 2009 (05/21/09 – 08/30/09)
Fall 2009 (08/31/09 – 12/20/09)
Winter 2009 (12/21/09 – 01/24/10)
Spring 2010 (01/25/10 – 05/19/10)
Summer 2010 (05/20/10 – 08/29/10)
Fall 2010 (08/30/10 – 12/18/10)
Winter 2010 (12/19/10 – 01/23/11)
Spring 2011 (01/24/11 – 05/29/11)
Summer 2011 (05/30/11 – 08/28/11)
Fall 2011 (08/29/11 – 01/05/12)
Winter 2012 (01/06/12 – 01/30/12)
Spring 2012 (01/31/12 – present)
<!– end content