Station Schedule

<!– begin content

Schedule for Fall 2010 (Channel 1)

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
12:00 AM Acrylic Midnight
***
Yufei Cheng
***
PostPunk, Punk, etc
Shut Up and Play
***
Fawna Xiao
Jenny's Juice
***
Jenny Williams
Caffeinated Headphones
***
Sherry Chen
SURGE
***
Ankeet Presswala,
Eric Alexander
Night Bus
***
Charlie Campbell
***
two words: night bus. period.
***
night bus-esque
Psychedelic Explosion
***
Daniel Seifert,
Jordan Freiman
12:30 AM
1:00 AM
1:30 AM
2:00 AM Off The Air YOUR MOTHER ATE MY DOG.
***
Cherise Centi,
Poe Karver
***
The only good thing about Mondays.
Rock Bottom
***
Chris Neely,
Sam Schmieder
Ctrl Alt Delete
***
Ben Yes,
Christina Gatte
***
An alt rock experience you’d be hard pressed to find elsewhere. I promise.
***
Alternative Rock
Crime Time
***
Patrick Cahill
***
Hardcore and Gangsta Rap
Mild Confusion
***
Andrew Park,
Cassie Thompson
***
Crazy Good Music at a Ridiculously Early Hour
***
Indie Pop, Oldies, Greatness, Dash of Everything Else
2Peppermint2Crab2: Tokyo Drift
***
DJ Citation Needed
***
(prefix)-core, (prefix)-punk, (prefix)-wave, (prefix)-Baltimore
2:30 AM
3:00 AM
3:30 AM
4:00 AM Happy Hours
***
Robbie Feinberg
***
Wanna smile? Then listen up. Now.
***
Happy indie-pop with a hint of folk/acoustic.
Off The Air Indie Rock Block
***
Adam Rosenfeld,
Kevin McIntyre
***
Indie rock, in block form. It’s better for you that way.
***
indie rock and whatever else you request
Not Another College Radio Show
***
Sterling Huber
***
Playing what should be on the radio
***
Indie and Alt Rock
Off The Air Off The Air
4:30 AM
5:00 AM
5:30 AM
6:00 AM Off The Air A Stranger on the Moon
***
Ethan Cowan
Off The Air B▲RF MY WORLD
***
Patrick Hayes
***
A chillwave washes ashore, then explodes. People cry.
***
anti-anti-establishment
Roots & Wings
***
John McLaughlin
6:30 AM
7:00 AM
7:30 AM
8:00 AM In The Limelight
***
Jocelyn Rubin
The Underground Rumble
***
Jesse Shawl,
Scott Maucione
Off The Air BearWaves
***
Sean Burnett
***
Music to make friends to.
The More You Ignore Me…
***
Ava Lowe
Beards & Banjos
***
Vineet Shah
***
Indie folk, organic
Glory Swirl
***
TJ Dant
***
New Sound Worship
8:30 AM
9:00 AM
9:30 AM
10:00 AM This, Which Makes Me Sing
***
Leila
Coffee and Coke
***
Anna Haraseyko
Danger and Dissonance
***
Daniel Berdak
Laurazaural Fixations
***
Laura Schnitker
Cosmic Soundbursts
***
Chris Dahlberg
***
Obscure metal, ambient, and other material
***
Metal, Ambient, Experimental
The New Indie Canon
***
Patchen Mortimer
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
11:30 AM
12:00 PM Variety Is the Spice of Life
***
Christine Moritz
***
electronic music that doesn’t sound electronic
***
downtempo, beats, nujazz
Love Nerds
***
Adam Love
Ev'ry Time We Say Goodbye
***
Joel Sephy
Eclectic Mayhem
***
Gabriel Klein
Prog for Lunch
***
Jonathan Indig
***
Progressive rock at lunch time. ’nuff said.
***
Progressive Rock, Krautrock, Avant-rock, Fusion
bro-fi
***
azar
***
Reverb
***
love
Let’s Go Swimming
***
Bobby Renz
***
Machine music on vinyl and cassettes.
***
Beard disco, italo boogie, coldwave, jurassic house, no wave skronk, and other sonic detritus.
12:30 PM
1:00 PM
1:30 PM
2:00 PM Noise Pollution
***
Amanda Rich
This Niblet
***
Sean Ye
***
Unfocused playlists and some talking
House of Delirium
***
Charlotte Johnson
***
The perfect show for your eccentric Victorian.
***
Neo-classical of any flavour with a healthy dose of dark cabaret.
Aquatic Adventures
***
James Clancy
***
Psychedelic Electronic Music
***
Electronic, Aqua Crunk, Wonky, Garage
Victory Sweater
***
Lizzi Bonczek,
Natasha Westheimer
2:30 PM
3:00 PM T.A.S.K. Productions Presents…FlyBoyRadio
***
DJ T.A.S.K.
***
FlyMusicforFlyPeople, Timeless Classics, New Dopeness & Absolute Verbal Wrecklessness provided by DJ TASK & The FlyBoyRadio Conglomerate… The epitome of what hip hop radio programming should sound like…
***
Versatile but we Specialize in Beats, Rhymes, & Life, “Real Hip-Hop” sounds cliche but we Know-The-Ledge, Heavy on the Boom Bap, Light on the Bullshit…
Electric Candle
***
Dominick
***
Psychedelic, Garage Rock, Progressive, Folk Rock, etc…
***
“Hippie music ad infinitum.”
3:30 PM
4:00 PM Dream in Japanese
***
Emily Thompson,
Julia Brown
La Hora Salsera
***
Fidel Gonzalez
***
To enlighten the young and old generation with the Salsa music.
***
Salsa,
Youth Orientation
***
Reese
***
Glass-blowing tutorials and jam-making skills
***
Time of the Times
Ramblin in the Rambler Radio
***
Emily Williams
In Afternoon Air
***
Daniel Gallen
***
Bringing you some hopefully unknown sounds from the industry.
***
Lo-fi, Indie, Underground, Chillwave, New Jersey wave
4:30 PM
5:00 PM
5:30 PM
6:00 PM Third Rail Radio
***
He Wang,
Jon Bismut
***
Live music from wonderful artists
***
Everything good under the sun
Solar Fever!
***
Elise Mendelsohn
The Blender with DJ Gemz and Tony Drake
***
DJ Tony Drake,
Miss DJ Gemz
***
A blend of everything Hip-Hop. We have live mixes by Miss DJ Gemz and DJ Tony Drake every week. We also have interviews with your favortie artists for your enjoyment.
***
Everything Hip-Hop
FM Sedatives // (n)FLUX
***
Lillian Chang
***
(´・ω・`)
***
groovy goth beats with industrial might // space noise
Ray Han Solo
***
Rayhan Hasan
Corrupt Weasels
***
David Taylor,
Vaman
***
Conversations about Pasta Roni and Sriracha
***
floorcore, trust punk, post-9/11
Dave’s Record Collection
***
Dave Sisson
***
An Eclectic Blend To Please Your Aural Pallet
***
Rock, Blues, Country, Americana, Comedy, Psychedelic, Garage, etc.
6:30 PM
7:00 PM
7:30 PM
8:00 PM Headbanging Ecstasy
***
He Wang
Naansense
***
Aparna Kothary
Blue Alchemy Radio
***
Blue Alchemist
The Iron Tortoise
***
Kellen Hamill
***
I was just hanging out in my backyard, about to mow the lawn, when a monarch butterfly flew over and landed on my finger. I asked him what he wanted. And he said: “Bring back 80s speed metal”.
***
Heavy Metal – NWOBHM, traditional, speed, epic
Modern Kicks
***
Kevin Morgan
8:30 PM
9:00 PM The Hip-Hop Corner
***
DJ Boss Player
***
The hip-hop street corner meets radio. Co-hosted by J-Haze, Amberly & DJ Diamond. Live mixing and scratching.
***
Hip-hop, R&B, Go-go, Rock, Pop, Anything vicious
The Mysterious Maux Show
***
Maureen Sullivan
9:30 PM
10:00 PM 6 Ft Underground Radio
***
DJ L.O.C.
***
Underground/Gangsta Rap/Mainstream Hip Hop
MINDGRINDER
***
Fred White
***
holding hands, puppy dogs and flowers
***
punk, grind, sludge, doom, amrep, gangsta sludge grind
CUE Radio
***
Carter Hickman,
Eranga Fernando,
Peter Psaltakis
***
Time to Wake Your Mind Up
***
House Electro Progressive Trance
Sice Club
***
Nick Leonardi,
Zach Payne
Metal Earth
***
Jan Babiuch-Hall
***
A music show dedicated to heavy genres from all around the world
***
METAL
10:30 PM
11:00 PM
11:30 PM

Previous Schedules for Channel 1

Spring 2006 (01/30/06 – 05/24/06)
Summer 2006 (05/25/06 – 08/29/06)
Fall 2006 (08/30/06 – 12/20/06)
Winter 2006 (12/21/06 – 01/23/07)
Spring 2007 (01/24/07 – 05/20/07)
Summer 2007 (05/21/07 – 08/29/07)
Fall 2007 (08/30/07 – 12/23/07)
Winter 2007 (12/24/07 – 01/28/08)
Spring 2008 (01/29/08 – 05/22/08)
Summer 2008 (05/23/08 – 09/01/08)
Fall 2008 (09/02/08 – 12/20/08)
Winter 2008 (12/21/08 – 01/25/09)
Spring 2009 (01/26/09 – 05/20/09)
Summer 2009 (05/21/09 – 08/30/09)
Fall 2009 (08/31/09 – 12/20/09)
Winter 2009 (12/21/09 – 01/24/10)
Spring 2010 (01/25/10 – 05/19/10)
Summer 2010 (05/20/10 – 08/29/10)
Fall 2010 (08/30/10 – 12/18/10)
Winter 2010 (12/19/10 – 01/23/11)
Spring 2011 (01/24/11 – 05/29/11)
Summer 2011 (05/30/11 – 08/28/11)
Fall 2011 (08/29/11 – present)
<!– end content